2024
Facilitated
- NUS geography challenge 2024 (Xavier Soh Gold, Zhengyuan Silver, RuiMin Bronze)
2023
Facilitated
2022
Facilitated
- Infocomm Media Club Youth Awards - Accomplishments
- Our school our stories competition 2022, Shamus awarded honourable mention in the video category
- NUS Geography Challenge 2021 - 1 Silver 1 Bronze, Kai En was also selected for the Geography Talent Development Programme 2023
Personal
Facilitated
- Earth Day competition organized by Conservation International Singapore - 2 students selected into top 10 entries
- 2020 CmPS finals - students received certificate of honourable mention and teams ranked 6 out of 13 teams
- NUS Geography Challenge 2021 -1 Silver 2 Bronze, Kuan Hao was also selected for the Geography Talent Development Programme 2022
Personal,,
- OCA nominees for minds and hearts awards
- Curator and connector award for contribution in 2021by SGLDC
- Sharing on Google Classroom @ SGLDC Virtual meet VI on 23 Nov 2021
- Sharing on Google Earth and Google Suite @ Geography symposium 9 Nov
- Open classroom Google Earth for Geography 29 Apr
- Sharing Google Earth @ SGLDC Virtual meet IV on 17 March 2021
- Connector and curator awards for contribution in 2020 by SGLDC
2020
Facilitated
2019
Personal
2019
Facilitated
2018
- NUS Geography Challenge 2019 - 1 Gold 2 Bronze, Javier Koh was also selected for the Geography Talent Development Programme
- OCA nominee for mind and heart (Individual awards). Edgefield Special Affirmation Award
- SGLDC C'rious SGLDCian challenge winner
- Curator and connector badge awards in SGLDC
Facilitated
Personal
2017
Personal
Facilitated
2014
- Edgefield Sec Concert Band SYF 2017 - Certificate of Accomplishment
- NUS Geography Challenge 2017 - Chew Jian Xing was selected for the Geography Talent Developmemt Programme , Silver Award
- Sharing at Humanities Network (Google Earth)
- Long service award (15 yr)
2016
Personal
- Sharing at Humanities Network (Google Site)
- GEM photo entry
2015
Facilitated
- National Climate Change Competition 2015 - Viewers' choice and merit award
- National Stamp Competition 2015 - Silver
- Edgefield Sec Concert Band SYF 2015 - Certificate of Accomplishment
- Serangoon Sec Red Cross EUA 2015 - Gold (year of assessment 2014)
2014
Facilitated
2013
2013
Facilitated
Personal
Personal
2012
Facilitated
- Winning entry for Nemation by Solomon
- NYP Sentosa Amazing Race - 5th position
- Nparks Butterfly Garden Design Competition - 1st prize
- National Stamp Collecting Competition 2012 - Bronze
- National Geographic Channel Young Photographer Award Voters' Choice
- Red Cross First Aid Competition Casualty Management Category - 2nd runner-up in North District
- Red Cross First Aid Competition First Aid Awareness Category - Overall 2nd runner-up
- 3rd in Red Cross 60th Anniversary Logo Design Competition
- Red Cross Youth Community Service Award 2012 (Bronze) - year of assessment 2011
Personal
- Outstanding Contribution award (team) 2012
Facilitated
2010
2006
Personal
2010
Students
Personal
2009
Students
- Red Cross Excellent Unit Award 2009 (based on 2008 assessment) - Gold (HS), Silver (SSS)
- Red Cross Community Service Award 2009 (based on 2008 assessment)- Gold(HS), Silver (SSS)
Personal
2008
Students
- Red Cross Excellent Unit Award 2008 (based on 2007 assessment)- Gold.
- Red Cross Community Service Award 2008 (based on 2007 assessment)- Gold.
- Red Cross Art Festival (Video)2008 - 2nd runner-up.
- HS Olympiad Every Second Counts Competition 2008 - consolation
Personal
- Outstanding Contribution Award (Individual) in HS 2008
- HS Staff Innowits 2008 - Silver
2007
Students
- Red Cross Excellent Unit Award 2007(based on 2006 assessment)- Gold.
- Red Cross Community Service Award 2007(based on 2006 assessment) - Gold.
- Red Cross Flag Design competition - Champion in Category B and 2nd in Category A.
- Red Cross Current Affairs - Champion in North District and Top 8 Finalist for National.
Personal
- HS Staff Innowits 2007 - Silver
- Microsoft Office Academic Skills Challenge 2007 - Champion for Powerpoint MOE staff
- My storyportal by NHB 2007- 2nd prize in the Memory category (My Kampong Days)
- Promotion to Red Cross Youth Senior Youth Officer 2007
Facilitated
Others:
- National Interschool New Media Challenge 2006 -2nd
- Geography Challenge 2007- Finalist
- NFPC Website Design Competition for Schools 2006 - Merit
- Red Cross Excellent Unit Award 2006 (based on 2005 assessment)- Silver.
- Red Cross Community Service Award 2006 (based on 2005 assessment) - Gold.
- Red Cross Video Competition - Bronze.
- Red Cross Structure Building competition - 1st runner-up.
- Red Cross Current Affairs competition - 2nd in North District.
- "Every second counts" @Ngee Ann Polytechnic - 2nd.
Personal
- Motorola color contest 2006 - winning entry
- HS Staff Innowits 2006- Gold
2005
Facilitated
- Outstanding Contribution Award 2005 (Group) in HS 2005 - Humanities
- HS Satff Innowits 2005 - Gold
- National Interschool Blogging Competition 2005- 3rd
- Toa Payoh Heritage Trail 2005 by CCDC - 1st and 3rd
- - 3rd
- Geography Challenge by NUS 2005 - Finalist
- Red Cross Excellent Unit Award 2005 (based on 2004 assessment)- Silver.
- Red Cross Community Service Award 2005 (based on 2004 assessment) -Gold.
- Red Cross First Aid Competition- 3rd in North District.
- Red Cross Banner Design - most creative.
Personal
- Outstanding Contribution Award 2005 (Group) in HS 2005 - Humanities
- HS Satff Innowits 2005 - Gold
2004
Facilitated
- NECDC Virtual heritage Competition 2004 - 1st and 3rd
- Red Cross Community Service Award 2004 (based on 2003 assessment)- Bronze
Personal
- Outstanding Contribution Award 2004 (Group) in HS 2004 - SWC
HS Staff Innowits 2004 - Gold
2003
Personal
- HS Staff Innowits 2003 - Bronze
- PSC Merit Teaching Bursary (1987)
- SYF Art (Merit) 1984
- First Prize in Art competition Chung Cheng High (1983)
- Third Prize in Art competition Chung Cheng High (1982)
- Best progress Bartley Primary (1980)